Copyright © 2020 Eagle River Triathlon

RESULTS & RECORDS

Unofficial results will be available in the finish area on race day. Visit the Skinny Raven Events & Timing tent to look up final times and race split. 

  • Unofficial results will be posted here following the event.  

  • All timing protests must be emailed to timing@skinnyraven.com by 5:00 p.m. on the Wednesday after the race.

  • Official results will be posted on the Thursday after the race

  • Awards will be presented at the post race awards ceremony.

2019 Male Winner: Will Ross - 59:22

2019 Female Winner: Katelyn Stearns - 1:06:57

 

2019: Overall   Male Overall   Female Overall   Age Group   Teams

 

2018: Male Overall   Female Overall   Age Group   Teams

2017: Overall   Male Overall   Female Overall   Age Group

 

2016: Overall   Overall (Male & Female)   Age Group

 

2015: Overall   Male Overall   Female Overall   Age Group 

 

2014: Overall   Male Overall   Female Overall   Age Group   Teams

 

2013: Overall Results   Age Group   Results   Team Results

 

2012: Overall   Female Overall   Male Overall   Female Age Group   Male Age Group   Teams Overall   Teams by Division

 

2011: Overall   Female Overall   Male Overall   Female Age Group   Male Age Group   Teams Overall   Teams by Division

 

2010: Overall   Female Overall   Male Overall   Female Age Group   Male Age Group   Teams Overall   Teams by Division

 

2009: Overall   Female Overall   Male Overall   Female Age Group   Male Age Group   Teams Overall   Teams by Division

 

2008: Overall   Female Overall   Male Overall   Female Age Group   Male Age Group   Teams Overall   Teams by Division

 

2007: Overall   Female Overall   Male Overall   Female Age Group   Male Age Group   Teams Overall   Teams by Division

 

2006: Overall   Female Overall   Male Overall   Female Age Group   Male Age Group   Teams Overall   Teams by Division

 

2005: Overall   Female Overall   Male Overall   Female Age Group   Male Age Group   Teams Overall   Teams by Division

 

2004: Overall   Female Overall   Male Overall   Female Age Group   Male Age Group   Teams Overall   Teams by Division

 

2003: The ERT was not held in 2003

 

2002: Overall   Female Overall   Male Overall   Female Age Group   Male Age Group   Teams Overall   Teams by Division

 

2001: Overall   Age Group   Clydesdales   Athenas   Family   Female Team   Male Team   Coed Team   Sponsor Team

 

2000: Overall   Age Group   Clydesdales   Athenas   Family   Female Team   Male Team   Coed Team   Sponsor Team

 

1999: Overall   Age Group

 

1998: Overall

RECORDS

OVERALL COURSE RECORDS (as of 2019)

Male: Jens Beck 56:40 (2001)

Female: Shannon Donley 1:02:03 (2007)

 

Male Team: 00:54:14 (1998)

Tom Roth - Swimmer - 5:39

Tim Lamb - Biker - 31:23

Joe Alwar - Runner - 16:12

 

Female Team: 01:07:51 (2005)

Julia Majkrzak - Swimmer - 6:32

Heather Whitney - Biker - 40:58

Darcy Dugan - Runner - 20:21

 

Co-ed Team: 00:54:51 (1998)

Brett Winegarner - Swimmer - 5:48

Kurt Krichko - Biker - 32:14

James DeMarco - Runner - 16:49

 

Swim Course Record:

Male: Jens Beck - 5:01 (2004)

Female: Jenny Kimball - 5:08 (2004)

 

Bike Course Record:

Male: Jason Lamoreaux - 30:43 (2017)

Female: Shannon Donley - 35:03 (2012)

 

Run Course Record:

Male: Jacob Kirk - 16:26 (2012)

Female: Abby Jahn - 18:38 (2018)

ARCHIVED RECORDS

(divisions no longer tracked)

 

Family Team: 01:03:47 (1996)

Gionet/Lash/Ward

Swimmer - 6:42

Biker - 38:07

Runner - 21:42

 

Sponsorship Team: 1:01:06 (2001)

Norm Rousey - Swimmer - 6:33

Norm Rousey - Biker - 36:58

John Clark - Runner - 17:35

 

Clydesdale Men 200+:

John Angst - 1:04:44 - 2008

 

Athena Female 150+:

Angi Smith - 1:07:24 (2000)

 

15 and Under Course Record:

Male: Macky Franks - 1:07:52 (2009)

Female: Jessica Yeaton - 1:09:45 (2007)

 

16 to 17 Course Record:

Male: Reese Hanneman - 1:01:12 (2007)

Female: Jessica Yeaton - 1:11:41 (2008)

 

18 to 19 Course Record:

Male: Dan Greenaulgh - 1:00:33 (1993)

Female: Sarah Walton - 1:11:45 (1997)

AGE GROUP RECORDS: (as of 2019)

​10 to 14 Course Record

Male: Justin Fell - 1:05:37 (2012)

Female: Cadence Stull - 1:19:01 (2018)

 

15 to 19 Course Record

Male: Scott Patterson - 59:45 (2010)

Female: Jessica Yeaton - 1:08:38 (2010)

 

20 to 24 Course Record:

Male: Will Ross - 58:45 (2012)

Female: Stephanie Arnold - 1:08:17 (2018)

 

25 to 29 Course Record:

Male: Corbyn Jahn - 59:48 (2019)

Female: Shannon Donley - 1:04:34 (2001)

 

30 to 34 Course Record:

Male: Jens Beck - 56:40 (2001)

Female: Shannon Donley - 1:02:11 (2006)

 

35 to 39 Course Record:

Male: Jens Beck - 57:05 (2005)

Female: Shannon Donley 1:02:03 (2007)

 

40 to 44 Course Record:

Male: Jens Beck - 58:29.35 (2014)

Female: Shannon Donley - 1:05:29 (2012)

AGE GROUP RECORDS (cont'd):

45 to 49 Course Record:

Male: Andrew Duenow - 59:09 (2010)

Female: Lori Staats-Cahill - 1:04:45 (2001)

50 to 54 Course Record:

Male: Andy Duenow - 1:04:15 (2016)

Female: Lisa Keller - 1:09:49 (2016)

 

55 to 59 Course Record:

Male: Jim Winegartner - 1:06:43 (2014)

Female: Melinda Greig-Walker - 1:15:16 (2012)

 

60 to 64 Course Record:

Male: Andy Kirk - 1:07:21 (2019)

Female: Ericka Mulder - 1:20:55 (2018)

 

65 to 69 Course Record:

Male: Patrick Coughlin - 1:17:34 (2018)

Female: Harriet Paule - 1:27:28 (2016)

 

70 to 74 Course Record:

Male: Randy Taylor - 1:25:30 (2016)

Female:  Trish O'Gorman - 1:39:38 (2018)

 

75 to 79 Course Record:

Male: Randy Taylor - 1:26:57 (2019)

Female: Helen Holmes - 2:07:03 (2017)

 

80 and older Course Record:

Male: Yaro Mucha - 2:35:48 (2011)

Female: Helen Holmes - 2:31:12 (2019)

  • White Facebook Icon

MENU