Eagle River Triathlon
HomeRegistrationEvent InfoRace RulesKidsSponsorsResultsCourse Maps
Photo GalleryVolunteersMerchandiseContact Us

Eagle River Triathlon Results & Records
2016 
Male Winner:
1st Place - Mick Bakker
2016
 Female Winners:
1st Place - Carolyn Berry

Course  & Event Records:

Overall Course Record:
Male: Jens Beck 56:40 - 2001
Female: Shannon Donley 1:02:03 - 2007

Male Team: - 00:54:14 - 1998
Tom Roth - Swimmer - 5:39
Tim Lamb - Biker - 31:23
Joe Alwar - Runner - 16:12

Female Team - 01:07:51 - 2005
Julia Majkrzak - Swimmer - 6:32
Heather Whitney - Biker - 40:58
Darcy Dugan - Runner - 20:21

Coed Team: - 54:51 - 1998
Brette Winegarner - Swimmer - 5:48
Kurt Krichko - Biker - 32:14
James DeMarco - Runner - 16:49

Swim Course Record:
Male: Jens Beck - 5:01 - 2004
Female: Jenny Kimball - 5:08 - 2004

Bike Course Record:
Male: Daniel Folmar - 30:57 - 2012
Female: Shannon Donley - 35:03 - 2012

Run Course Record:
Male: Jacob Kirk - 16:26 - 2012
Female: Laura Downey - 19:12 - 1993




Age Group Records:

​10 to 14 Course Record
Male: Justin Fell - 1:05:37 - 2012
Female: Kendal Williams - 1:24:50 - 2011

15 to 19 Course Record
Male: Scott Patterson - 59:45 - 2010
Female: Jessica Yeaton - 1:08:38 - 2010

20 to 24 Course Record:
Male: Will Ross - 58:45 - 2012
Female: Kinsey Loan - 1:10:04 - 2014

25 to 29 Course Record:
Male: John Craft - 59:36 - 2001
Female: Shannon Donley - 1:04:34 - 2001

30 to 34 Course Record:
Male: Jens Beck - 56:40 - 2001
Female: Shannon Donley - 1:02:11 - 2006

35 to 39 Course Record:
Male: Jens Beck - 57:05 - 2005
Female: Shannon Donley 1:02:03 - 2007

40 to 44 Course Record :
Male: Andy Duenow - 58:29.35 - 2014
Female: Shannon Donley - 1:05:29 - 2012

45 to 49 Course Record:
Male: Andrew Duenow - 1:00:25 - 2011
Female: Lori Staats-Cahill - 1:04:45 - 2001

50 to 54 Course Record :
Male: Andy Duenow - 1:04:15 - 2016
Female: Lisa Keller - 1:09:49 - 2016

55 to 59 Course Record:
Male: Jim Winegartner - 1:06:43 - 2014
Female: Melinda Greig-Walker - 1:15:16 - 2012

60 to 64 Course Record :
Male: John Ferguson - 1:11:57 - 2016
Female: Rosalyn Singleton - 1:21:06 - 2016

65 to 69 Course Record :
Male: Alex Bryner - 1:27:54 - 2009
Female: Harriet Paule - 1:27:28 - 2016

70 to 74 Course Record :
Male: Randy Taylor - 1:25:29 - 2016
Female:  Diane Mohwinkel - 1:40:18 - 2016

75 to 79 Course Record:
Male: Jim Nauman - 1:54:46 - 2014

80 and older Course Record:
Male: Yaro Mucha - 2:35:48 - 2011
Archived Records:

Archive Records 
(divisions no longer tracked)

Family Team: - 01:03:47 - 1996
Gionet/Lash/Ward
Swimmer - 6:42
Biker - 38:07
Runner - 21:42

Sponsorship Team: - 1:01:06 - 2001
Norm Rousey - Swimmer - 6:33
Norm Rousey - Biker - 36:58
John Clark - Runner - 17:35

Clydesdale Men 200+:
John Angst - 1:04:44 - 2008

Athena Female 150+:
Angi Smith - 1:07:24 - 2000

15 and Under Course Record :
Male: Macky Franks - 1:07:52 - 2009
Female: Jessica Yeaton - 1:09:45 - 2007

16 to 17 Course Record:
Male: Reese Hanneman - 1:01:12 - 2007
Female: Jessica Yeaton - 1:11:41 - 2008

18 to 19 Course Record:
Male: Dan Greenaulgh - 1:00:33 - 1993
Female: Sarah Walton - 1:11:45 - 1997
COURSE RECORDS
2014 

RESULTS          BIKE PHOTO'S          RUN PHOTOS       KIDS PHOTO'S     Click here for Age Group Awards.
2015

RESULTS        RACE PHOTO'S        KIDS PHOTO'S
2013

OVERALL RESULTS             AGE GROUP RESULTS       TEAM RESULTS